Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy:
As 5furniture, we work to protect the privacy of our members who use our site in order to ensure that our users can benefit from our services safely and completely. Accordingly, this besgul.com Privacy Policy (“Policy”) has been prepared in order to process the personal data of our members in full compliance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) and to inform our users in this context. besgul.com cookie policy is an integral part of this Policy. The purpose of this Policy is to be shared with besgul.com by Platform members/visitors/users (collectively referred to as "Data Owner") during the operation of the www.besgul.com website (referred to as "Platform") operated by besgul.com. It is to determine the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data generated by .com during the use of the Data Owner's Platform.
Which Data is Processed?
The data processed by besgul.com and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law are listed below. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term “personal data” within the scope of the terms and conditions provided under this Policy will include the information below. • Credentials • Communication information • User Information • User Transaction Information • Transaction Security Information • Financial Information • Marketing Information • Request/Complaint Management Information Data that has been irreversibly anonymized pursuant to Articles 3 and 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law, and the processing activities regarding this data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Policy.
Personal Data Processing Purposes
besgul.com, the personal data provided by the Data Owner, the creation of the membership registration and account and keeping the related records, the use of the services provided on the Platform by the Data Owner, the detection of system errors and performance monitoring, the improvement of the operation of the Platform, the maintenance and support services and the backup services. Necessary work is carried out by the business units in order to benefit from the products and services offered by besgul.com, including for the purposes of presenting the products and services, and the relevant business processes are carried out, and that these products and services are customized according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people, and are required to be recommended and promoted to the relevant people. planning and execution of the activities, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by besgul.com and the execution of the related business processes, besgul.co It can be processed for the purposes of ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational security of the company and the persons with whom it has business relations, and for the purposes of planning and executing the commercial and/or business strategies of besgul.com. Personal Data to be Processed in accordance with the Explicit Consent of Data Owners and Purposes of Processing Within the scope of the explicit consent of the Data Owner, besgul.com is responsible for increasing the user experience by following the data owners' movements on the Platform, creating statistics, profiling, direct marketing and remarketing, creating special promotional offers for the Data Owner and transmitting them to the Data Owner, and in this context. will be able to process data and share this data with the parties mentioned below for the purpose of using the obtained data in all kinds of advertisement and material content.
Transfer of Personal Data:
besgul.com may transfer the personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained by using this personal data to third parties from whom besgul.com makes use of its services in order to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, limited to the provision of such services. besgul.com, to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, to investigate operational evaluation, to fix errors related to Platform services and to send SMS to fulfill any of the purposes in this Privacy Policy It will be able to share it with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers (hosting services), law firms, research companies, call centers. Personal data, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, 5furniture Ürünleri A.Ş. It can be shared with company officials, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private institutions, and may be transferred abroad within the framework of the procedural principles specified in Article 9 of the Law and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board, limited to these purposes.
Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason
Personal data is collected through the Platform and electronically. Personal data collected for the above-mentioned legal reasons can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698 and this Privacy Policy.Rights of Personal Data Owner Data owners pursuant to Article 11 of the Law, • To learn whether personal data about them is processed, to request information about it if their personal data has been processed, • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data are transferred, • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, • It has the right to object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and to demand the compensation of the damage in case the personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing. Requests regarding the exercise of these rights can be submitted by the personal data owners through the methods specified in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by besgul.com within the scope of the Law No. 6698 at www.besgul.com. besgul.com will conclude such requests within thirty days. besgul.com reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.
Cookie Policy:
KVK Technology Products Inc. (“besgul.com”), we work to protect the privacy of the people who use our site in order to ensure that our users benefit from our services in a safe and complete manner. As with most websites, besgul.com (“Site”) and mobile application (collectively referred to as “Platform”) use Cookies to display personal content and advertisements to visitors, to perform analytical activities within the site, and to track visitor usage habits. This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the besgul.com.com Privacy Policy. besgul.com has prepared this Cookie Policy (“Policy”) to explain which Cookies are used on the Site and how users can manage their preferences in this regard. For more detailed information on the processing of your personal data by besgul.com, we recommend that you review the besgul.com.com Privacy Policy.
What is a cookie (“Cookie”)?
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server via browsers by the websites you visit. Cookies are created by servers associated with the website you are visiting. In this way, the server can understand when the visitor visits the same site. Cookies do not contain personal data about visitors, such as name, gender or address. For more detailed information about cookies, you can visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org.
Which Cookies Are Used?
Cookies can be categorized in terms of their owner, lifetime and intended use:
• Platform cookies and third-party Cookies are used, depending on the party placing the cookie. Platform cookies are created by besgul.com, while third-party cookies are managed by different companies in cooperation with besgul.com. • Session cookies and persistent cookies are used according to the duration of the activity. Session cookies are deleted when the visitor leaves the Platform, while permanent cookies may remain on the visitors' devices for various periods depending on the usage area. • According to usage purposes, technical cookies, verification cookies, targeting/advertising cookies, personalization cookies and analytical cookies are used on the Platform.
Why Are Cookies Used?
On the Platform, Cookies are used for the following purposes:
• To perform the basic functions required for the platform to work. For example, besgul.com members do not lose the products in the product basket during their visit. The logged in members do not need to enter passwords again while visiting different pages on the Platform. • Analyzing the Platform and increasing the Platform's performance. For example, the integration of different servers on which the Platform works, determining the number of visitors to the Platform and adjusting performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for. • To increase the functionality of the platform and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third-party social media channels through the Platform, remembering the username information or search queries in the next visit of the visitor who visits the Platform. • To perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, displaying advertisements related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors.
What Rights Do You Have?
In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, visitors can apply to besgul.com, • Learning whether personal data is processed or not, • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it, • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose, • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad, • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing have disappeared, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, • Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data has the rights. The said rights will be evaluated and finalized within 30 (thirty) days in any case, when the personal data owners are communicated with the methods specified in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by besgul.com within the scope of the Law No. 6698. Although it is essential not to charge any fee for the requests, besgul.com reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Changes in Consent and Privacy Policy besgul.com, with its Privacy Policy (“Policy”), aims to provide its users with a detailed explanation about the scope and purposes of the use of Cookies and to inform their users about their Cookie preferences. In this regard, it is accepted that consent is given to the use of Cookies if the Cookie information warning on the Platform is closed and the Site continues to be used. The possibility of users to change their Cookie preferences is always reserved. besgul.com may change the provisions of the Policy at any time. The Current Policy becomes effective on the date it is published on the Platform.